The media tour was held in “Forbes Georgia”. The contestants were hosted by Giorgi Isakadze, “Forbes Georgia” editor-in-chief and one of the mentors of the contestants of MCERC’s project: “Media criticism: young journalists for media empowering”.Giorgi Isakadze conducted the masterclass for students. He talked about the strategy, history and future plan of the magazine.  The mentor introducedthose main topics and themes, which are covered by “Forbes Georgia”: business, technologies, investments and entrepreneurial activities. He also talked  about media quality and importance.
The goal of the project “Media criticism: young journalists for media empowering’’ is promoting the development of media critics. Project is implemented by Media and Communication Educational and Research Center by supporting Deutsche Welle Akademie.